Results

Filter: singles , doubles , triples

Final results
1 Slovakia (SVK)
2 Hungary (HUN)
3 Czech Republic (CZE)
4 France (FRA)
5 Switzerland (SUI)
6 England (ENG)
7 Canada (CAN)
8 USA (USA)
8 Poland (POL)
9 Bulgaria (BGR)
10 Austria (AUT)
11 Denmark (DNK)
13 Costa Rica (CRC)
14 Ukraine (UKR)
15 Ireland (IRL)
16 Germany (GER)
17 South Korea (KOR)
18 Moldova (MDA)
19 Basque Country (EUS)

Two eight places? / Dvě první místa?

Elimination
Final Slovakia (SVK) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:7)
3rd place match France (FRA) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (4:11, 4:11)
Semifinal Slovakia (SVK) France (FRA) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:7)
Semifinal Hungary (HUN) Czech Republic (CZE) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:5)
5th place match Switzerland (SUI) USA (USA) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:7)
5th place match Canada (CAN) England (ENG) 1 : 2 (9:11, 11:8, 6:11)
5th place match Switzerland (SUI) England (ENG) 2 : 0 (14:12, 11:9)
5th place match USA (USA) Canada (CAN) 1 : 2 (11:9, 5:11, 7:11)
9th-20th match Ireland (IRL) Costa Rica (CRC) 1 : 2 (11:9, 8:11, 9:11)
9th-20th match Basque Country (EUS) Moldova (MDA) 0 : 2 (3:11, 7:11)
9th-20th match Denmark (DNK) Bulgaria (BGR) 0 : 2 (5:11, 1:11)
9th-20th match Germany (GER) Ukraine (UKR) 0 : 2 (6:11, 3:11)
9th-20th match Ireland (IRL) Germany (GER) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:9)
9th-20th match Costa Rica (CRC) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:0, 11:0)
9th-20th match Austria (AUT) Bulgaria (BGR) 1 : 2 (11:6, 5:11, 8:11)
9th-20th match Moldova (MDA) South Korea (KOR) 0 : 2 (11:13, 5:11)

Quarter-final Groups

Group E

X SVK HUN CAN SUI Match Points Set / balls Ranking
Slovakia X 2 : 1
11 : 4
7 : 11
12 : 10
2 : 0
11 : 7
11 : 2
2 : 0
15 : 14
11 : 8
6 6 : 1
78 : 56
1
Hungary 1 : 2
4 : 11
11 : 4
10 : 12
X 2 : 0
11 : 5
11 : 6
2 : 0
11 : 6
11 : 5
4 5 : 2
69 : 49
2
Canada 0 : 2
7 : 11
2 : 11
0 : 2
5 : 11
6 : 11
X 0 : 2
5 : 11
3 : 11
0 0 : 6
28 : 66
4
Switzerland 0 : 2
14 : 15
8 : 11
0 : 2
6 : 11
5 : 11
2 : 0
11 : 5
11 : 3
X 2 2 : 4
55 : 56
3

Group F

X FRA CZE USA ENG Match Points Sets / balls Ranking
France X 0 : 2
7 : 11
2 : 11
2 : 0
11 : 1
11 : 5
2 : 0
11 : 9
11 : 8
4 4 : 2
53 : 45
2
Czech Republic 2 : 0
11 : 7
11 : 2
X 2 : 0
11 : 2
11 : 7
2 : 0
13 : 11
15 : 14
6 6 : 0
72 : 43
1
USA 0 : 2
1 : 11
5 : 11
0 : 2
2 : 11
7 : 11
X 0 : 2
7 : 11
9 : 11
0 0 : 6
31 : 66
4
England 0 : 2
9 : 11
8 : 11
0 : 2
11 : 13
14 : 15
2 : 0
11 : 7
11 : 9
X 2 2 : 4
64 : 66
3

 

France (FRA) England (ENG) 2 : 0 (11:9, 11:8)
Slovakia (SVK) Switzerland (SUI) 2 : 0 (15:14, 11:8)
USA (USA) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (2:11, 7:11)
Canada (CAN) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (5:11, 6:11)
USA (USA) England (ENG) 0 : 2 (7:11, 9:11)
Canada (CAN) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (5:11, 3:11)
France (FRA) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (7:11, 2:11)
Slovakia (SVK) Hungary (HUN) 2 : 1 (11:4, 7:11, 12:10)

Group A

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 SVK Slovakia (SVK)
  • Milan Ižol
4 4:0 8:0 88:23 8
2 POL Poland (POL)
  • Michał Kłosiński
4 3:1 6:2 70:56 6
3 CAN Canada (CAN)
  • Joé Lachambre
4 2:2 4:5 74:81 4
4 IRL Ireland (IRL)
  • Steven Conway
4 1:3 3:6 68:97 2
5 EUS Basque Country (EUS)
  • Jose Juan E. Vicario
4 0:4 0:8 48:91 0
Matches in Group A
Basque Country (EUS) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (1:11, 3:11)
Ireland (IRL) Poland (POL) 0 : 2 (4:11, 8:11)
Canada (CAN) Slovakia (SVK) 0 : 2 (7:11, 2:11)
Ireland (IRL) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (12:10, 13:11)
Poland (POL) Canada (CAN) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:5)
Slovakia (SVK) Ireland (IRL) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:3)
Poland (POL) Basque Country (EUS) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:6)
Canada (CAN) Ireland (IRL) 2 : 1 (7:11, 14:12, 11:2)
Slovakia (SVK) Poland (POL) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:0)
Basque Country (EUS) Canada (CAN) 0 : 2 (7:11, 5:11)

Group B

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 HUN Hungary (HUN)
  • Istvan Pozderka
4 4:0 8:0 88:32 8
2 SUI Switzerland (SUI)
  • Aurélien Kolly
4 3:1 6:2 78:52 6
3 AUT Austria (AUT)
  • Martin Rettenbacher
4 2:2 4:5 70:90 4
4 CRC Costa Rica (CRC)
  • Jhanny Flores
4 1:3 3:7 73:103 2
5 MDA Moldova (MDA)
  • Denis Creanga
4 0:4 1:8 62:94 0
Matches in Group B
Moldova (MDA) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (3:11, 10:12)
Austria (AUT) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (2:11, 4:11)
Costa Rica (CRC) Switzerland (SUI) 0 : 2 (3:11, 4:11)
Austria (AUT) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:8)
Hungary (HUN) Costa Rica (CRC) 2 : 0 (11:5, 11:4)
Switzerland (SUI) Austria (AUT) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:7)
Hungary (HUN) Moldova (MDA) 2 : 0 (11:4, 11:2)
Costa Rica (CRC) Austria (AUT) 1 : 2 (9:11, 11:9, 10:12)
Switzerland (SUI) Hungary (HUN) 0 : 2 (6:11, 5:11)
Moldova (MDA) Costa Rica (CRC) 1 : 2 (9:11, 11:5, 7:11)

Group C

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 FRA France (FRA)
  • Jérémy Caramelle
3 3:0 6:0 66:12 6
2 USA USA (USA)
  • Alex Skultety
3 2:1 4:2 51:47 4
3 DNK Denmark (DNK)
  • Morten A. Pedersen
3 1:2 2:4 40:53 2
4 GER Germany (GER)
  • Tobias Grießer
3 0:3 0:6 21:66 0
Matches in Group C
Germany (GER) France (FRA) 0 : 2 (1:11, 1:11)
Denmark (DNK) USA (USA) 0 : 2 (4:11, 10:12)
Denmark (DNK) Germany (GER) 2 : 0 (11:6, 11:2)
France (FRA) Denmark (DNK) 2 : 0 (11:3, 11:1)
USA (USA) Germany (GER) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:3)
France (FRA) USA (USA) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:5)

Group D

Position Team Matches Win:Lost Sets Setpoints Points
1 CZE Czech Republic (CZE)
  • Karel Hron
4 4:0 8:0 94:40 8
2 ENG England (ENG)
  • Marek Tomčišák
4 3:1 6:3 101:82 6
3 BGR Bulgaria (BGR)
  • Filip Filipov
4 2:2 4:5 73:79 4
4 UKR Ukraine (UKR)
  • Yurii Mashtalir
4 1:3 4:7 88:109 2
5 KOR South Korea (KOR)
  • Yeon Seok Son
4 0:4 1:8 53:99 0
Matches in Group D
Bulgaria (BGR) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (3:11, 2:11)
England (ENG) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 1 (10:12, 11:9, 11:6)
South Korea (KOR) Czech Republic (CZE) 0 : 2 (4:11, 1:11)
England (ENG) Bulgaria (BGR) 2 : 0 (11:8, 11:8)
Ukraine (UKR) South Korea (KOR) 2 : 1 (9:11, 13:11, 11:3)
Czech Republic (CZE) England (ENG) 2 : 0 (13:11, 15:14)
Ukraine (UKR) Bulgaria (BGR) 1 : 2 (7:11, 10:8, 6:11)
South Korea (KOR) England (ENG) 0 : 2 (6:11, 5:11)
Czech Republic (CZE) Ukraine (UKR) 2 : 0 (11:1, 11:4)
Bulgaria (BGR) South Korea (KOR) 2 : 0 (11:7, 11:5)
Results - MEN
triples Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 2 : 0
triples Hungary HUN France FRA 2 : 1
doubles Slovakia SVK Czech Republic CZE 2 : 0
doubles South Korea KOR Hungary HUN 0 : 2
singles Slovakia SVK Hungary HUN 2 : 0
singles France FRA Czech Republic CZE 0 : 2

Complete results